These swimmers represented their high schools and Freedom Aquatics amazingly with some very impressive swims!
Some of the highlights of the weekend were:
CHSAA Championship
Aidan Rikic – 1st Place in the A Final of the 100 Free and 2nd Place in the A Final of the 50 Free.
Dillon Singer – 6th Place in the B final of the 200 IM, 5th Place in the B final of the 500 Free and 1st Place in the B final of the 400 Free Relay.
PSAL Championship
Corey Su – 2nd Place in the B final of the 200 Free, 1st Place in the B final of the 500 Free, 1st Place in the B final of the 200 Free Relay, and 4th Place in the B final of the 200 Medley Relay.
Max Pintchouk – 3rd Place in the A Final of the100 Back, 2nd Place in A Final of the 50 Free, 2nd Place in A Final of the 200 Medley Relay and 1st Place in A Final of the 200 Free Relay.
Evan O’Dea – 5th Place in the A Final of the 100 Back, 3rd Place in A Final of the 100 Fly, 2nd Place in B Final of the 200 Free Relay, 3rd Place in the B Final of the 200 Medley Relay.
Dylan Liu – 5th Place in the B Final of the 100 Breast, 4th Place in the B Final of the 200 Medley Relay and 1st Place in the B Final of the 200 Free Relay.
Ian Laskey – 5th Place in the B Final of the 200 Free, 3rd Place in B Final of the 500 Free, and 7th Place in the A Final of the 200 Free Relay.
William Kwan – 4th Place in the A Final of the 500 Free, 3rd Place in the A Final of the 200 IM, 4th Place in the A Final of the 200 Medley Relay, and 3rd Place in the A Final of the 400 Free Relay.
Andrew Krivenko – 2nd Place in the B Final of the 100 Back, 8th Place in the B Final of the 200 Free, 3rd Place in the A Final of the 400 Free Relay and 7th Place in the A Final of the 200 Free Relay.
Andrew Kravtsov – 1st Place in the B Final of the 100 Free, 3rd Place in the B Final of the 200 Free, 2nd Place in the A Final of the 400 Free Relay and 4th Place in the A Final of the 200 Free Relay.
Eric Konviser – 1st Place in the A Final of the 100 Breast, 4th Place in the A Final of the 100 Fly, 2nd Place in the A Final of the 200 Medley Relay and 1st Place in the A Final of the 200 Free Relay.
Justin Hyacinthe – 2nd Place in the A Final of the 100 Breast, 3rd Place in the B Final of the 100 Fly, 3rd Place in the A Final of the 400 Free Relay, and 4th Place in A Final of the 200 Medley Relay.
Samuel Goncharuk – 2nd Place in the A Final of the 100 Fly, 8th Place in the A Final of the 200 IM, 4th Place in the A Final of the 200 Medley Relay and 3rd Place in A Final of the 400 Free Relay.
In addition, please join the Freedom Aquatics coaches and staff in congratulating Aidan Rikic on receiving the prestigious Jack Kennedy Career Award presented to one Catholic HIgh School Senior swimmer in recognition of his career accomplishments.
A shout out also to Conor Singer for being one of the nominees for this award.
Great job boys!!

Freedom Aquatics would like to congratulate all High School boy swimmers on their successful performances at this weekend’s PSAL and CHSAA Championships. These swimmers represented their high schools and Freedom Aquatics amazingly with some very impressive swims!
Some of the highlights of the weekend were:
CHSAA Championship
Aidan Rikic – 1st Place in the A Final of the 100 Free and 2nd Place in the A Final of the 50 Free.
Dillon Singer – 6th Place in the B final of the 200 IM, 5th Place in the B final of the 500 Free and 1st Place in the B final of the 400 Free Relay.
PSAL Championship
Corey Su – 2nd Place in the B final of the 200 Free, 1st Place in the B final of the 500 Free, 1st Place in the B final of the 200 Free Relay, and 4th Place in the B final of the 200 Medley Relay.
Max Pintchouk – 3rd Place in the A Final of the100 Back, 2nd Place in A Final of the 50 Free, 2nd Place in A Final of the 200 Medley Relay and 1st Place in A Final of the 200 Free Relay.
Evan O’Dea – 5th Place in the A Final of the 100 Back, 3rd Place in A Final of the 100 Fly, 2nd Place in B Final of the 200 Free Relay, 3rd Place in the B Final of the 200 Medley Relay.
Dylan Liu – 5th Place in the B Final of the 100 Breast, 4th Place in the B Final of the 200 Medley Relay and 1st Place in the B Final of the 200 Free Relay.
Ian Laskey – 5th Place in the B Final of the 200 Free, 3rd Place in B Final of the 500 Free, and 7th Place in the A Final of the 200 Free Relay.
William Kwan – 4th Place in the A Final of the 500 Free, 3rd Place in the A Final of the 200 IM, 4th Place in the A Final of the 200 Medley Relay, and 3rd Place in the A Final of the 400 Free Relay.
Andrew Krivenko – 2nd Place in the B Final of the 100 Back, 8th Place in the B Final of the 200 Free, 3rd Place in the A Final of the 400 Free Relay and 7th Place in the A Final of the 200 Free Relay.
Andrew Kravtsov – 1st Place in the B Final of the 100 Free, 3rd Place in the B Final of the 200 Free, 2nd Place in the A Final of the 400 Free Relay and 4th Place in the A Final of the 200 Free Relay.
Eric Konviser – 1st Place in the A Final of the 100 Breast, 4th Place in the A Final of the 100 Fly, 2nd Place in the A Final of the 200 Medley Relay and 1st Place in the A Final of the 200 Free Relay.
Justin Hyacinthe – 2nd Place in the A Final of the 100 Breast, 3rd Place in the B Final of the 100 Fly, 3rd Place in the A Final of the 400 Free Relay, and 4th Place in A Final of the 200 Medley Relay.
Samuel Goncharuk – 2nd Place in the A Final of the 100 Fly, 8th Place in the A Final of the 200 IM, 4th Place in the A Final of the 200 Medley Relay and 3rd Place in A Final of the 400 Free Relay.
In addition, please join the Freedom Aquatics coaches and staff in congratulating Aidan Rikic on receiving the prestigious Jack Kennedy Career Award presented to one Catholic HIgh School Senior swimmer in recognition of his career accomplishments.
A shout out also to Conor Singer for being one of the nominees for this award.
Great job boys!!
Logo_footer   
   All Rights Reserved  © 2022. Created by the TST team of FDH company

Find us: